Skip to content
ChatBotWidget

AI chatbot pricing in plain numbers

Plans start at $24 a month billed yearly ($49 monthly) for one website and 700 AI replies. Every limit is a stated number, there are no credits and no per resolution fees.

Yearly is 50% off the monthly price

Site

One business website with support questions

$24 / month

Billed $288 yearly, you save 50% Billed monthly, cancel any time

  • 1 website and 1 bot
  • 300 pages and 20 files of knowledge
  • 700 AI replies per month
  • Widget designer and 30+ languages
  • Citations to your source pages
  • Human handoff to your inbox
  • Weekly automatic re-sync

Business

Best for actions

A business that wants actions and leads

$49 / month

Billed $588 yearly, you save 50% Billed monthly, cancel any time

  • Everything in Site
  • 2,000 pages and 100 files
  • 1,500 AI replies per month
  • 1,500 action calls per month
  • Tickets, CRM leads, bookings, API calls
  • Sales mode with lead qualification
  • Remove our branding, 3 seats
  • Daily re-sync

Multi site

A company with several sites or brands

$149 / month

Billed $1,788 yearly, you save 50% Billed monthly, cancel any time

  • Everything in Business
  • 5 websites and 5 bots
  • 10,000 pages and 500 files
  • 4,500 AI replies per month
  • 4,500 action calls per month
  • 10 seats with roles
  • Advanced analytics and CSV export
  • Reusable bot templates

Agency

Agencies and software houses

$399 / month

Billed $4,788 yearly, you save 50% Billed monthly, cancel any time

  • 25 client workspaces and bots
  • 50,000 pages and 2,000 files
  • 12,000 AI replies per month
  • 12,000 action calls per month
  • Full white label with your domain
  • Client logins and usage reports
  • Templates across clients
  • SSO, audit log, priority support

Card payment through our payment processor Cancel the renewal any time Try it on your own site first

Prices in USD. Need more than Agency

Compare every limit side by side

The same numbers the panel enforces. Nothing hidden behind a sales call.

Not sure which plan fits? Count the websites you run and the questions you get in a month. Pick Business if the bot should act, not only answer: it adds AI actions and sales mode.

Swipe the table sideways on a phone to see all four plans.

How the limits are counted

Every limit measures use within your billing period. The counter starts again on the day your plan renews, not on the first of the month.

An AI reply is one answer to a visitor
The greeting the widget shows and the replies your team writes from the inbox are not counted.
An action call is one run of an action
A ticket opened, a lead saved, a booking link sent or one call to your API. Failed calls are logged and counted too, because the request was made.
The daily cap spreads the month
Each plan also has a daily reply cap of one tenth of the monthly limit, so one busy afternoon or a scraper cannot use the whole month.
Deleting never gives quota back
Removing a bot, a source or a conversation deletes the data. Replies and calls already used stay counted until the period ends.

At the limit your visitors still get an answer

Some chatbots simply go quiet when the allowance runs out. Here the bot steps back politely and your team takes over.

At 80 percent

You get a warning

The warning appears while there is still room, so you can decide calmly whether to upgrade before anything changes for visitors.

At 100 percent

Visitors go to your inbox

The conversation becomes a handoff in your inbox with the visitor's message, so nobody is left without a reply.

When you upgrade

The difference is charged now

Moving to a higher plan or from monthly to yearly bills the prorated difference at once. Moving down applies the unused part as credit on later invoices.

Yearly billing

Half the monthly price

Site$288 a year vs $588
Business$588 a year vs $1,188
Multi site$1,788 a year vs $3,588
Agency$4,788 a year vs $9,588

Yearly is selected by default. You can switch to monthly billing in the toggle above the plans.

Larger than the Agency plan

More than 25 bots, higher reply volumes or a separate data agreement are covered on the Enterprise page.

Agencies reselling bots to clients should read the white label chatbot for agencies overview first.

Our refund policy in short

Payments are final. We refund only in three cases:

  • You were charged twice for the same period
  • A charge you prove you did not authorise
  • The service did not work at all during a paid period

Cancelling stops the next renewal. Full wording in the terms.

Pricing questions

Billing, limits and refunds. For setup questions see how it works.

How much does an AI chatbot for a website cost?

ChatBotWidget costs from $24 per month billed yearly, or $49 billed monthly, for one website with 700 AI replies a month. The Agency plan with 25 client bots costs $399 per month billed yearly.

Is there a free plan or a free trial?

There is no free plan. Before you pay, you can build a demo bot from your own website on the homepage without an account and ask it real questions. The demo runs once and is not a plan.

What counts as an AI reply?

One answer the bot writes counts as one reply, including answers in the test chat of a paid workspace. The greeting the widget shows and the messages your team sends from the inbox do not count toward the limit.

Does deleting a bot or a conversation give my quota back?

No. Limits measure what you used in the billing period. Deleting a bot, a source or a conversation removes the data, but the replies and action calls already used stay counted until the next period starts.

What happens when I upgrade or switch to yearly billing?

The difference between the plans is charged to your card right away and the higher limits start as soon as that payment goes through. If the payment fails, you stay on your current plan.

Can I get a refund?

Payments are final. We refund only a duplicate charge, a charge you prove was not authorised, or a period in which the service did not work at all. Cancelling stops the next renewal and keeps access until the paid period ends.

Shop owner locking up in the evening while the website chatbot keeps answering

Test it on your own pages before you pick a plan

Enter your website address and ask the questions your customers ask. No account needed for the demo.

Goal
Colour